BD Ambulance Service– Contact Numbers

BD Ambulance Service– Contact Numbers

In most of the hospitals in Dhaka there provide own ambulance service. So you can call there emergency number for ambulance service. They served there patient in any emergency moment. Other then there is few ambulance services providers name and contact number who serve in cheap price.

We collect that information from internet. All ambulance services telephone numbers may be changed any time by the service providers. If you have any update information, please inform us by comments below. We will update information after verification your information.

SL Name Contact No
00 Al Amin- Ambulance Service 01720448666, 01819137479, 02 9134171
01 Ad-Din Hospital 9362929
02 Al-Markazul Islami Ambulance Service 9127867, 8114980
03 Alif Ambulance 8117576 , 9131688
04 Anjuman-E-Mufidul Islam 9336611, 7411660, 7410786
05 Apanjon Ambulance Service Phone: 9125420
06 BIRDEM 9661551-60, 8616641-50,Ext-2301
07 CMH (Dhaka)  9871469
08 Day-Night Ambulance Service 9123073, 8122041
09 Dhaka City Corporation (Mirpur Control Room) 9004734
10 Dhaka City Corporation (Nagar Bhaban Control Room) 9556014, 9556018,557186-87
11 Dhaka Medical College Hospital 505025-29, 500121-5
12 Fire Service 955666-7, 9553333-7, 9555555
13 Green Ambulance Service 9334121, 8612412
14 Holy Family Red Crescent Hospital 8311721-5, 9113512
15 ICDDRB (Mohakhali) 8811751-60, 600171-8
16 Medinova Medical Service Ltd. 8113721, 9120288
17 Monowara Hospital (pvt.) Ltd. 8318135, 8319802, 8318529
18 National Heart Institute 9122560-72
19 Prime General Hospital 9562267
20 Rafa Ambulance Service 9110663
21 Red Crescent Society 9330188-9, 9358799
22 Salimullah Medical College 7319002-6
23 Shahid Suhrawardi Hospital 9130800
24 Shefa Ambulance Services 9111758, 8110864
25 Shishu Hospital 8116061-2, 8114571-2
26 South Asian Hospital 8616565, 9665852
27 PG hospital, Dhaka 9614001-5,8614545-9
28 Red crescent ambulance 9330188-9,9358799
29 Salimullah medecal college & Mitford hospital 7319002-6
30 Shaheed sohrawrdi hospital 9130800
31 Shishu hospital 8116061-2
32 Al-markazul islami ambulance service 9127867,8114980
33 Anjuman-e-mofidul islam 9336611,7411660,7119808
34 BIRDEM, Dhaka 9661551760, 8616641-50
35 Compath, Dhaka 8617833
36 Lab-aid Cardiac hospital(banana-Baridhara-uttoraRayer) 01715120229,01715154590
37 Lab-aid Cardiac hospital(Dhanmondi-Azimpur-Shahbagh) 01713025911,01715154590
38 Lab-aid Cardiac hospital(Bazaar-lalmatia-mohamamdpur) 01715120228,01715154590
39 Life Line Health Care Limited,Dhaka 8155550-2,011-899919
40 Medinova Medical Services 8113721,9120288,916851
41 National Heart Institute 9122560-72

References : Internet

Leave a Reply